Friday, July 1, 2011


images How to Deauthorize iTunes - itunes. We jumped right into iTunes
  • We jumped right into iTunes

  • NikNikon
    July 16th, 2005, 05:46 AM
    Hello and welcome. I have a D70 as well and also shoot a lot of concert type events, here's a link to that section of my gallery:

    Maybe the EXIF data will be helpful though it's not completely accurate, even though I shoot in manual it will read shutter priority. ISO usually 1600 as Josh stated above.

    Good luck and enjoy your camera, now maybe you can help me get into the photo pits. :) j/k

    Lay off in H1B Transfer [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : Lay off in H1B Transfer

    wallpaper We jumped right into iTunes itunes. 10 are iTunes Plus tracks.
  • 10 are iTunes Plus tracks.

  • a_yaja
    11-08 02:37 PM
    Hi there.
    I plan to go on vacation in Dec to Peru.
    I also need to get my h1 stamped.
    Has anyone stamped from Peru or some South American country?

    Can you let me know if any issues.
    The embassy has a number that gives access to a service where I can schedule an appointment .. but does not allow me to speak to anyone.

    My understanding is that you can apply for H1B stamping only in Canada, Mexico, your country of residence or your home country. If your home country is not Peru or your country of residence is not Peru, you cannot apply for H1B stamping in Peru. I tried to do something similar and wanted to get my H1B stamped in Germany - but my lawyer told me that I could not do that.

    itunes. best About an itunes out
  • best About an itunes out

  • eb3_nepa
    12-11 10:23 AM
    A thought about meeting the Senators/Congressmen.

    Should we not meet the new senators and congressmen now, BEFORE they actually join office? I have a feeling that once they take office, they will become too busy with day to day stuff and immigration will DEFINITELY become a back-burner issue.

    Is it possible to meet the new people moving in after January, now instead of after they take office?

    2011 10 are iTunes Plus tracks. itunes. iTunes Extras is now available
  • iTunes Extras is now available

  • jliechty
    January 3rd, 2005, 08:20 PM
    That works, too. I like it. :)


    itunes. 1) Find your iTunes Library ID
  • 1) Find your iTunes Library ID

  • Blog Feeds
    06-13 05:20 PM
    Last week I attended the Annual Immigration Lawyers conference in Las Vegas. During the conference, government officials spent some time to update the attendees of the most recent information and upcoming changes.

    It seems that the collection of the $500 fraud fee for new H1B or L-1 petitions is being used to invest in hiring more investigators. One recent trend is that business practices that were standard and went unchallenged previously, now are being viewed as �fraud.� Many companies must revise their practices to meet current standards. This does not mean that these practices of employers or businesses are necessarily fraudulent.

    The biggest frustration for lawyers dealing with H1B's are the unreasonable RFE's being issued by the service since the April 1 filing. USCIS is making requests for photos of the premises, copies of contracts between all involved parties, and evidence of doing business including leases, licenses, and other proof. These requests are onerous for employers, as well as disruptive and harmful to both the employer and the employee when the H1B petition is often denied without valid justification.

    USCIS presumes fraud if the employer meets two out of the following three criteria: has been doing business for fewer than ten years, has fewer than 25 employees, and/or has less than $10 million in revenue. Most well-established, bona fide companies started with these drawbacks. Even many large, well-known, highly-reputable companies are being issued intensive requests for evidence (RFEs) that seem to be without basis. This trend must stop, otherwise employers will be discouraged from filing for new H1B workers.

    More... (

    itunes. Apple iTunes 9 Genius feature
  • Apple iTunes 9 Genius feature

  • dealsnet
    04-27 04:21 PM
    I think you are still in H1B fear. SEE A DOCTOR.:eek:
    You are a free man. Do what ever you want. Need to live only 6 months per year (check exact days) to live in USA to keep your GC. No need to work, if you have money in hand.
    All GC related restrictions are gone after 6 months of getting it.


    itunes. an old iTunes song gives
  • an old iTunes song gives

    04-14 08:11 PM
    I am a UK citizen brought up in India. I am in US now working on H1-B. Since I plan to return to India after few years for good, I decided to apply for OCI(overseas citizens of India)/dual citizenship of India.

    I will have to apply for green card after few years to maintain my employee status here in USA.

    Now, the question is, will I get privilege if I am UK citizen compared to dual citizen of India when I apply for US green card?
    If I get any privilege(like quicker processing time, etc) I will just get a visitor's visa/PIO card of India for now.

    Please advice. I am really confused. Thank you.

    2010 best About an itunes out itunes. How to Deauthorize iTunes -
  • How to Deauthorize iTunes -

  • highskies26
    09-07 04:33 AM

    I just got my approval (Mar 06, TSC), finally! The key issue that I am facing is that I am not in US at the moment and it is very difficult for me to return immediately.

    1. Is it okay that I come back after a month or so?

    2. Secondly, my AP is expiring later this month though I have H1B stamped till next year. The issue is that earlier this year I had used AP to enter US in spite of the fact that I had a valid H1B. DOES this invalidate my H1B visa? Can I use the H1B visa to enter US after my AP expires???

    Is there anything else I can do such as getting the cards fedexed to me and use them to enter US?

    Experts pl. advise�

    Thanks a lot.


    itunes. Presenting UIC on iTunes U
  • Presenting UIC on iTunes U

  • GCwaitforever
    06-22 03:18 PM
    Your friend has to wait till he gets his citizenship. A GC holder can only sponsor someone to visit, but can't sponsor another person for GC. A citizen surely can. I heard that an immigrant could apply to USCIS to grant spouse also a GC based on hardship grounds. But I would not bet on largesse of USCIS. It is a headache dealing with bureaucrats, lawyers and appeals.

    If your friend had a traditional marriage (Church/Temple/Mosque etc ...) and not registered it or just an engagement, it should be fine. There is a risk that your friend's (would-be) wife might be denied entry into USA based on marriage to an immigrant. F-1 VISA holders are not supposed to have immigration intent.

    Once his (would-be) wife lands here, your friend should have a registered marriage in USA. She has to continue on F-1 VISA till he gets his Citizenship.

    There was a V VISA provision which expired as of December 2001 or 2000. This would have allowed GC holders to bring their spouses on V VISA. Ask your friend to join the groups which campaign for this provision. :)

    hair iTunes Extras is now available itunes. Create a separate iTunes
  • Create a separate iTunes

  • BMS1
    11-02 04:58 PM
    One of the biggest gripe, that legal retrogressed immigrants have about the immigration system here, is that the current retrogression locks them up in one position far too long for them to grow in career. Either your company was not advised properly by your attorney or you were not aware of this simple rule that you need to work in the same job category (with as many employers as you wish subject AC21) until about six month passes after you get your green card. Otherwise you could run into trouble at some point.


    itunes. in relation to iTunes.
  • in relation to iTunes.

  • foobar2001
    08-02 01:50 AM

    i entered the US on AP in Jan 2010, and at the time of entry, my I94 validity was set for
    1 year (viz Jan 2011) - and the AP also noted "AoS" status on it.

    (a) Is the validity of my I94 (and thus my legal stay) 1 year, or as i have read elsewhere,
    if AoS is pending, then its valid till the AoS case is decided?

    (b) If the validity is 1 year, what is the process for extending the I94 validity?

    thanks for your time,

    hot 1) Find your iTunes Library ID itunes. [iTunes Plus] | MUSIC FREE TO
  • [iTunes Plus] | MUSIC FREE TO

  • senk1s
    05-08 12:58 PM
    Excerpt from form i485: Part 3. Processing information:

    Please answer the following questions. (If your answer is "Yes" on any one of these questions, explain on a separate piece of paper and refer to "What Are the General Filing Instructions? Initial Evidence" to determine what documentation to include with your application. Answering "Yes" does not necessarily mean that you are not entitled to adjust status or register for permanent residence.)
    Have you ever, in or outside the United States: knowingly committed any crime of moral turpitude or a drug-related offense for which you have not been arrested?

    It is NOT reason enough to deny the application - but like piyu7444 said, this will be another hurdle to cross. You need to submit initial evidence relating to this incident. Please consult an immigration attorney


    house Step2: Click “File” (ITunes) itunes. Images iTunes Portable 7.11
  • Images iTunes Portable 7.11

  • shana04
    02-19 01:23 PM
    I have been trying to go thru various threads in this sub-forum. I have few questions, which I will appreciate if anyone can answer:

    1. Are you responsible for invoking the AC21 or the new company that hires you does that?

    2. Will you be hired into new company using EAD or H1B?
    EAD or H1B

    3. Does H1B need to be transferred to the new company anyways?
    yes, if you want to use H1B. Else use EAD it is your choice

    4. If wife has started using her EAD, how does that get affected?
    no, problem, if you are still on h1b then she can always fall back to h4

    5. Can you continue to use the AP issued or do you have to have a new AP re-issued?
    you can use AP issued.

    Good luck


    Status (Notice Approval Dates):
    - AP (11/2007),
    - FP & EAD (10/2007),
    - I-485 (9/2007),
    - I-140 (6/2007)

    tattoo Apple iTunes 9 Genius feature itunes. section of iTunes 6,
  • section of iTunes 6,

  • Steve Mitchell
    December 3rd, 2003, 08:46 AM
    Nikon today announced the new D70 digital SLR camera. The D70 at $999.00 is Nikon's answer to Canon's 300D. Read the press release here (


    pictures an old iTunes song gives itunes. 1) Open iTunes and Log out of
  • 1) Open iTunes and Log out of

  • snathan
    01-14 11:06 PM
    Hi! I'm H1B holder and my company is willing to sponsor the green card. I'm coming from Eastern Europe (Moldova) and in US am working as software developer, I guess it's EB-3, right? I graduated in Romania Bachelor Degree in Mathematics & Computer Science (4 years) and Master Degree in Computer Science & Engineering (2 years). My work experience is more than 7 years. Please advice how to proceed to get this process done properly, legally and fast, reasonably possible and how much time it would probably take. Thanks in advance!

    You should try for EB2. Make sure the Labor requirement is filed accordingly. Any way as you are coming under ROW, its not going to make much difference.

    dresses [iTunes Plus] | MUSIC FREE TO itunes. Along with iTunes Plus and
  • Along with iTunes Plus and

  • hibworker
    05-07 05:21 PM
    We did the exact same thing. We informed officer that my wife's Extension is pending, he said that's fine and gave her I-94 valid for 40 days (time remaining on her H4 visa).


    makeup Presenting UIC on iTunes U itunes. Step2: Click “File” (ITunes)
  • Step2: Click “File” (ITunes)

  • looivy
    04-14 10:50 AM
    Sorry, I could not locate the thread about address change. I am moving at the end of this month to a new address in a neighboring suburb. I have an approved I-140 and a pending I-485 with AP and EAD in hand.

    My wife has a pending I-140 and a pending I-485 with AP and EAD in hand.

    Is filling an online AR-11 sufficient? Does this update our I-485 and other pending/approved applications automatically. Please advise.


    girlfriend section of iTunes 6, itunes. Create a Free US iTunes
  • Create a Free US iTunes

  • snathan
    01-21 10:32 AM
    I am on F1 status in US, My parents are green holder..... I am also planinig to do PhD..... can i apply for green card now....?..... If yes..... on what purpose and with what requierments...?

    You can not file GC based on your F1 or your parent's GC. Either you should go for family based or employment based.

    Family based - your parents should have Citizenship (may you need to be under 21)
    Emp based - You need to have job.
    or marry US Citizen.

    hairstyles in relation to iTunes. itunes. Volume, iTunes,
  • Volume, iTunes,

  • strafforddude
    12-14 03:54 PM

    I am working for campany A on H1B visa. Company A sponsored my GC. My I-140 & I-485 are pending. I am offered a full time job at company B. Company B is not willing to apply for H1B, so i have to use my EAD. My current employer (Company A) agreed to let me go and supportive of my decision.

    Question: If i use my EAD to join company B without informing USCIS, and at later point join my sponsoring employer (Company A) on same H1b which i have right now will it be a issue ?

    Is there any way USCIS coming to know that i switched employees in between.

    Thank you !!

    04-15 04:18 PM
    It was a mistake by the guy who stamped I-94 (at CBP).
    Her H-4 must be expire on your expiration date.
    You need to go to nearest CBP office to get it corrected.
    She need deferred inspection to get it straight. USCIS will not do it.

    OR Do nothing about it and file H-4 extension along with your H1B extension.
    If you do not extend her with your petition, even if she have valid I-94, she may end up in trouble later.
    Read Murthy's

    I am a resident physician on h1b visa which is expiring on 6-30-2010 . I am in process of applying for H1B extension for my fellowship. My wife is on H4 visa (expiring in 3-20-2013 since she got 5 yr multiple visa). Recently she visited Kuwait and on her re-entry she was given entry (on her I94) up to 3-15-2013 (up to 5 days prior to her visa expiration). Will she also need extension in this case along with my extension or can she stay in US till 2013 with out extension Thanks.

    04-10 01:13 PM
    lol :P

    No comments:

    Post a Comment