Sunday, June 12, 2011

smashed computer screen wallpaper

images Computer Desktop Wallpapers. smashed computer screen wallpaper. roken lcd desktop wallpaper
  • roken lcd desktop wallpaper

  • glus
    02-19 01:54 PM
    Hello, I'm wondering what steps I need to take in order to help my husband become a US resident (eventually a citizen but one step at a time). I have figured out that we need to fill out an I-130 but I keep seeing everyone talk about an I-485 and I'm curious if we need to use that one as well, and how many others???

    Really quickly, our history: I'm a 19 year old US citizen by birth, and my husband is a 27 year old undocumented alien from Mexico. We just got married on Valentines day 2011 and I'm pregnant also which is why I would prefer to do this quickly as to prevent a possible deportation although he is an amazingly wonderful guy who's never had a run in with the law, it's just a constant concern of mine. =( He also has a 5 year old son from a previous marriage with an American woman (she cheated on him, and then divorced him) who we eventually would like to get custody for since his mother is a very bad person but that's another story.

    I realize this is a complicated process that most people would suggest using a lawyer for, but I know there's people out there that have accomplished this without one and so that is my goal to do this on our own but I'm thinking that some advice from experienced individuals would benefit me greatly in this task. =) Any help you're willing to give would be greatly appreciated!! Thanks so much <3

    Congrats on your marriage. If you are a U.S. Citizen and Husband entered the U.S. in a legal fashion (with a visa or any other LEGAL way) and can prove this, and if he has never been deported, or deported in absentia and has never committed a crime that would cause him inadmissible to the U.S, then you, the petitioner would file form I-130 for husband and at the same time he would file form I-485 to adjust status to a U.S. Permanent Resident. Both petitions would go together in one envelope to one location. Alternatively, you can file form I-130, wait for its approval, and once approved, your husband would need to file form I-485 to adjust status. I hope this clarifies a little bit? Good Luck.
    Once again, if your husband has no criminal history and he entered U.S. legally, this is a straightforward case, assuming you can show the necessary income. Both form instructions explain how to do it and how to submit the applications.

    wallpaper roken lcd desktop wallpaper smashed computer screen wallpaper. Free Wallpaper for Computer
  • Free Wallpaper for Computer

  • tikka
    05-31 01:06 PM
    Confirmation Number: 56Y67421A1299244L.

    thank you

    anyone else?

    smashed computer screen wallpaper. Computer gt; roken screen
  • Computer gt; roken screen

  • Bobby Digital
    May 17th, 2005, 10:18 AM
    If your going to take a photo after dawn and before dusk you may want to think about investing in a two-stop grad ND filter. Cokin makes the holder, adapter and filters for a reasonable price. They would make a noticable difference with the bright sky and the green landscape. Just a thought. I'm very happy with mine. Hope this helps.:)

    2011 Free Wallpaper for Computer smashed computer screen wallpaper. repair Ipad cracked screen
  • repair Ipad cracked screen

  • satyasaich
    05-01 01:36 PM
    If you carefully see the qualifying options for an emergency appointment (who stays and currently working in US can easily qualify) , we can chose the earliest available date at any of the centers like Mumbai/ New Delhi/ Kolkata/Chennai. But the catch is first of all you have to entrust someone in india to go to HDFC bank to pay the fee and get the receipt number.
    Remember, the most important thing is YOU must carry that ORIGINAL PAYMENT SLIP along with all of your documents.

    Without paying the fee first, there is no way to book an appointment and remember it takes about 48 hours to activate the receipt number for the fee paid, in to the web site & backend system they use to tally that you have actually paid. once you enter your passport number and fee payment receipt number, they both will be tallied against a database

    Recently one of my good friend had a major issue, because he took a fax copy of the payment receipt, and believe me got in to a big trouble. (Ofcourse, they honored finally after hours of argument and gave him the visa extension)

    Yeah.. I realized that. And I think I can qualify for emergency appt. BUT that wasn't my question. My question was do I HAVE to go to Chennai or can I get it done in Bangalore (they have an office that seems to have drop box like feature).


    smashed computer screen wallpaper. computer full screen smash
  • computer full screen smash

  • fastergcwanted
    07-18 09:19 AM
    See below:

    Taken from

    07/18/2007: Reinstatement of Original July Visa Bulletin and Uncertain Impact on Pre-July "Tagged" EB-485 Applications and Processing Time of I-485 Applications in the Future

    The other EB-485 waiters will turn out to be a big victim to the DOS/USCIS decision yesterday. Since there will be no visa numbers available until October 1, 2007, the people whose EB-485 applications were "not tagged" before July 1 will experience a tremendous delay in obtaining the green card. When it comes to the delays in obtaining the green card approvals, the new filers in July and those filers before August 17 will also witness a tremendous delays and will have to endure a long and long journey to leave the pipeline of the green card process. Why? As we reported quite earlier in this visa fiasco, we even estimated that approximately 750,000 individual EB-485 applications can be poured into the system during this unusual period of visa number availability as affected by the upcoming filing fee increases and more importantantly the anticipated potential huge visa number retrogression ahead during when they may not be able to file their 485 applications because of the retrogression. After all, the system has only 140,000 numbers for the entire EB categories for each year. Go figure! What would look like the waiting time for the current EB-485 filers and the current EB-485 filers before July 1, 2007!

    smashed computer screen wallpaper. roken lcd wallpaper.
  • roken lcd wallpaper.

  • sparky63
    June 18th, 2005, 02:04 PM
    *really* nice shot ... the bird's expression is great ("Hey! How dare you point that camera at me!")

    Regarding the first shot, I guess I disagree with Henrik. The blurred bird detracts from an otherwise good shot (Nik's comments on color saturation make sense to me, too).

    Shots 4 & 5 (the birds and their mirror images) are very nice.

    Thanks for sharing your morning light with us.


    smashed computer screen wallpaper. Desktop Wallpapers
  • Desktop Wallpapers

  • WeShallOvercome
    08-05 11:05 AM

    How can I inform the USCIS (I-485 pending) that my lawyer is not representing me any more? Do I need to fill up any form (like G28)?

    I do not want USCIS to send ant document to my ex-lawyer anymore.

    Thanks so much

    PD march 2003
    RD - august 2003
    I-485 pending

    Yes, you need to send another G-28 with a cover letter and a copy of your receipt notice.

    2010 Computer gt; roken screen smashed computer screen wallpaper. Computer Desktop Wallpapers.
  • Computer Desktop Wallpapers.

    05-17 01:17 PM

    Can you please provide me with the information? I am looking for a lawyer too.



    smashed computer screen wallpaper. desktop wallpapers broken
  • desktop wallpapers broken

  • krishmunn
    01-20 09:36 AM
    We are expecting, so I do not think it is possible to change insurance. We still tried and got rejected. So that we will leave us with COBRA in case my wife chooses to quit or something happens to her job. And does H4 visa affect COBRA coverage? If you can answer this question that will be very helpful.

    She should be eligible for COBRA ... no issues.

    And I guess she is also eligible for the discount/economic stimulus on COBRA. I did not see anything that suggest one must be a Citizen/LPR for that discount

    hair repair Ipad cracked screen smashed computer screen wallpaper. It#39;s also an video screen
  • It#39;s also an video screen

  • chanduv23
    03-05 10:02 AM
    As per my understanding here is how it is supposed to work

    - One ONLY has to say whether he/she is Authorized to work for any employer in an unrestricted manner

    - One ONLY has to say if he/she has a security clearance

    - One ONLY has to say if he/she needs a visa sponsership now or in future

    - Certain jobs may need that one has to be a US Citizen (not sure about this) - but there must be a valid reason as to why the job needs a US Citizen

    Once an employment is offered, the employee has upto 72 hours from the day of joining to provide proof of work authorization and complete the i 9 form. The authorization must be original and the employer must verify this and take a copy and place it in the employee's folder.

    Desi3933 or IV Attorneys - please pass on your comments.

    This is very important because - due to economy, a lot of employers are coming up with arbitrary rules and applying arbitrary filters and will continue to do so as long as it is not challenged.


    smashed computer screen wallpaper. roken monitor wallpaper
  • roken monitor wallpaper

  • arunmohan
    11-19 03:42 PM
    job A designation is Software engineer
    Job B designation is DBA
    description of both jobs are almost same.
    If i switch job using AC21 is there any problem with USCIS?
    what is the chance of getting RFE in future?
    guys please help me on this question.

    hot computer full screen smash smashed computer screen wallpaper. This allows the computer to be
  • This allows the computer to be

  • go_guy123
    11-03 06:57 PM
    I disagree. I think that we will see an another attempt at CIR bill. Dems will want to capitalize on their surge among the hispanic bloc; see the comments by Nancy Palosi [sp?]. An attempt will be made to cast it as an aid for economy: to bring people out of shadows so that they can buy houses etc.

    But then this is just my opinion which, like yours, is just an opinion. Heck even my 5 year old these days does not seem to hold my opinion in any regard :)

    Thats the concern. CIR pits illegals vs legals. The CIR bill allocates quotas from legals to illegals.


    house cracked computer screen - smashed computer screen wallpaper. wallpaper
  • wallpaper

  • apb
    08-17 10:03 PM
    See all of you in rally !.

    And you will there with your friend...//wink.. correct.

    tattoo roken lcd wallpaper. smashed computer screen wallpaper. diannaagronhotwallpaper
  • diannaagronhotwallpaper

  • walking_dude
    12-12 04:12 PM
    I'm not surprised if there are Eb2 prior to 2000. Almost every employer substituted every LC they could subsitute just before the deadline to end Substitution. Some estimates put it at 175,000. So I'm not surprised it there are hidden Eb2s who have PDs prior to 2000 !

    Of course, none of them will come here and claim it !


    pictures Desktop Wallpapers smashed computer screen wallpaper. Free desktop wallpaper of
  • Free desktop wallpaper of

  • number30
    06-10 08:24 PM
    Hello All,

    I was reading at some of the posts in this forum and they seem to have been quiet helpful.

    My company has decided to go ahead with my GC process.
    Its in the very early stage, but my immigration specialist gave me a heads up regarding something.

    She said, that as I have a 3 yrs BE degree the USCIS may not recognize me under EB2 category :confused: So I explained her the education system in India, but she said that it depends upon the Credential Evaluation Agency which will process my educational qualification and prepare a report and submit it to USCIS.
    Following this USCIS will make a decision whether to grant EB2 or EB3 category.

    I am sure many of the members may have faced a similar Dilemma....Is there any specific solution to this?

    To be precise I completed my Diploma from Mumbai & Degree from Pune University, followed by MS in US and currently working on H1B.

    Please Advice.


    It is not 3 years degree. All UK degrees are three years degrees and USCIS accepts the degree as equivalent. Important thing 16 years of education to attain the degree. Ask your evaluator to stress on the point that the your Bachelors was awarded after 16 years of education.

    dresses This allows the computer to be smashed computer screen wallpaper. have made cracked flip Wallpaperthe windows normal screen broken,
  • have made cracked flip Wallpaperthe windows normal screen broken,

  • gc2
    09-23 11:11 AM
    i am waiting for response from my lawyer in atlanta. i was wondering if people have gone through similar situation where they take a promotion with same employer or change jobs. Since AC21 leaves a lot of room for interpretation, it would be helpful to know past cases.



    makeup desktop wallpapers broken smashed computer screen wallpaper. cracked computer screen -
  • cracked computer screen -

  • ksairi
    08-16 04:32 PM

    girlfriend diannaagronhotwallpaper smashed computer screen wallpaper. Computer Desktop Wallpapers
  • Computer Desktop Wallpapers

  • jonty_11
    08-06 12:46 PM
    did u happen to call USCIS Cust Service...which may have trigerred your approval?

    hairstyles roken monitor wallpaper smashed computer screen wallpaper. Free Computer Wallpaper for
  • Free Computer Wallpaper for

  • immi_2006
    01-16 12:59 PM
    There is something called as recapturing of lost Days on H1. So for example you were out of USA for some time when you were on H1 you can recapture that period. Try googling "Recapturing of H1".
    This way you will not be part of the New quota. Hope this helps

    04-13 11:58 AM

    I am in my 8th year of H1b visa, getting extension on the basis of a pending labor . My visa notice came in today.

    My lawyer says this. I-129 Approval notice from Feb 2006-2007. However my approval was

    sent to consulate in Islamabad pakisan. Apparentlly my visa was not extended here in US.

    I cam to know about it because it says on my I129 application. It basically says that I am

    not eligible to extend my stay in the US therefore have to travel outside the country. My

    wife petition,, well all she received was a letter from INS stating that her H4 application

    can not be renewed because of my petition. I also states on that the H1B petitionore has a

    criminal recore which is inadmissible in US. the only criminal record I have is some

    traffic violations and a DWI from 2000.

    Since my DWI I have been able to extend my H1 3 times in ths country. I have in fact been

    able to travel out 2 times. I have never tried to get the visa extension in Pakistan

    before. So I am not sure when DWI became a inadmissble offense. I got a h1 extension

    approved last year. They never said anything abou that. I hav not been involved in

    anything else either.

    none of the conversation my lawyer has had with them, it does not specify what the criminal

    record they are talkin g about. I have even talke to INS about it and they dont know either.

    One other question. Can I still work even thought my visa is not extended per say. INS only

    send a approval notice but not extension. The company lawyer stated that he needs to wait until he gets a letter from INS explainin what crminal back ground I have that makes me inadmissble. According to him DWI should not be the reason alone. He also stated that I can work and thet he will file an appeal in regards to this denial. If I goto pakistan, then the background check alone will take few months. If that happens, then I may loose my job here. Per INS I have to leave the country and try for extension there. But since they stated on my wife denial that I am inadmissble, the chances are they are not going to do it. Can I try goingt to Mexico to do this.

    What are your thaughts.

    Am I illegal right now.



    11-25 01:25 PM
    Please make sure you understand and read all the rules before coming to any conclusion. The rule is that only H-1b renewals who had atleast one stamping in their home country are allowed for renewal stamping in Tijuana. I had two previous stamping done at India for my H-1B and this is my renewal, so I am okay.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment