Thursday, June 23, 2011

justin bieber now in 2011

images justin bieber haircut 2011 justin bieber now in 2011. Justin Bieber)-AV310 NEW 2011
  • Justin Bieber)-AV310 NEW 2011

  • xela
    06-18 07:55 AM
    I never saw a change from the April 30th LUD and got the CPO yesterday.

    So dont get too concerend if after the receipt notice LUDs you do not see any movement, seems like it goes straight from that to CPO!

    Good luck for everyone who is still waiting! :)

    wallpaper Justin Bieber)-AV310 NEW 2011 justin bieber now in 2011. justin bieber pictures 2011
  • justin bieber pictures 2011

  • greencardfever5
    08-24 01:18 AM

    I do appologize. I have made some donations today, will be making in the future.
    i will be more active in the posts and compaigns.

    will you please encourage others to respond to my questions?

    Thanks for giving me a wake -up call.

    justin bieber now in 2011. 2010 justin bieber 2011
  • 2010 justin bieber 2011

  • ashkam
    04-02 10:46 AM
    you dont have to marry. just remain as illegal and they will GC sooner.

    I know you're kidding, but I don't think Mr Sebastian knows that. It's kinda dangerous to tell him he'll get his GC by remaining illegal. Just my opinion.

    2011 justin bieber pictures 2011 justin bieber now in 2011. E! News Now – Justin Bieber#39;s
  • E! News Now – Justin Bieber#39;s

  • LayoffBlog
    01-27 01:32 PM
    According to Reuters: “A U.S. senator has asked Microsoft Corp about its plans to slash up to 5,000 jobs, urging the world’s biggest software company to preserve the jobs of Americans ahead of foreigners working on visas.““The letter asked Microsoft Chief Executive Steve Ballmer to provide a breakdown of the jobs to be eliminated, and [...]

    More... (


    justin bieber now in 2011. justin bieber new haircut now
  • justin bieber new haircut now

  • Mahatma
    02-19 09:01 AM
    Consult a good lawyer.

    Is your spouse a US citizen? Do you want to use I-130 based greencard option?

    After getting I-485 and parole etc., you are legally protected but still it is better to avoid international travel, until it is absolutely essential (deatth etc. but certainly not pleasure trips..).

    As you had J1 before, it may be possible to non-cap H1 if that helps with your current job. Your status on J1 was good upto Oct 01, 2007. Current law could pardon up to 180 days of out-of-status days. Beyond that it will be 3 year bar.

    Your priority should be:

    1. How to avoid this 180 day situation

    2. How to maintain status

    -by EAD only
    -or by H1 (cap or non-cap)

    3. How to attain GC

    -By I-130 only or

    are there other options

    If your spouse is a citizen, usually GC will be done in 1 or 2 years.

    You need to map out prudent course of actions. Consult lawyer, ask questions, take charge of your unique situation and avoid the mistakes (unwarranted international travel, problem with law enforcement etc.).

    Again, a good lawyer will be your best advisor.

    justin bieber now in 2011. justin bieber birthday
  • justin bieber birthday

  • hpandey
    11-10 02:57 PM
    Hi friends,
    My brother in NJ got his new passport at NY Indian consulate (since old one was expiring soon). They gave new passport which was valid for only one year - saying that they need valid unexpired visa-stamp to give 10 year validity passport.
    They said that they will NOT accept
    - valid unexpired EAD
    - valid unexpired AP
    - valid 485 receipt
    - even valid unexpired H1 approval notice (my brother still has H1 in addition to AP)
    ...Now it is so absurd that, even if my bro went for visa stamping (which he isn't planning), he will not probably be issued 3 yr visa as passport is valid for very short duration. A chicken and egg problem.
    In addition why do Indian consulate worry about our visa status for determining passport validity duration ? If they do care then at least they must accept the legal documents (ead/ap/485 receipt/h1 approval notice) to make a decision.

    I will appreciate if anyone has a solution to this problem. All answers appreciated.

    I am so sad (and mad) that lawmakers of our country are still haunting us while we are away from our country and trying to contribute to its progress.

    Is this something new because I renewed at NY earlier this year using my I-485 receipt and they renewed it for 10 years . I had a very old expired visa stamped in my passport.


    justin bieber now in 2011. justin bieber 2011 tour uk.
  • justin bieber 2011 tour uk.

  • matreen
    10-12 11:08 PM
    Hi Guys,

    I Fedex my 485 package on July, 11th and it got reached to USCIS on July, 12 (I have the acknolegement) but still did not receive the receipt number. I am seeing who filed after me started getting receipt numbers.

    I am kind of concerned about it as I did not see any movement in my case.

    Any inputs Or wondering if anybody else facing similar situation??????

    Appreciate your inputs.



    2010 2010 justin bieber 2011 justin bieber now in 2011. justin bieber haircut 2011
  • justin bieber haircut 2011

  • Michigan123
    07-24 10:28 AM
    usabal has put LNU .
    Given Name in passport - ABC XYZ
    surname -

    All GC related document's name

    so bottom line is that Given name becomes first name and LNU relplaces surname (last name)

    I do not know if it is correct but this is the way they have filed for me.

    It is very interesting SSN has ABC XYZ
    485 has ABC XYZ,LNU (LNU,ABC XYZ)
    H1 has FNU ,ABC XYZ

    -What a mess



    justin bieber now in 2011. 2011 justin bieber 2011 new
  • 2011 justin bieber 2011 new

  • greenguru
    03-31 03:26 PM
    Yes. I applied for EB2 again in Jan 2009 and ported from EB3 to EB2.

    So that is why it took me so long

    hair E! News Now – Justin Bieber#39;s justin bieber now in 2011. Justin bieber 2011: Now Paris
  • Justin bieber 2011: Now Paris

  • Blog Feeds
    01-11 08:10 AM
    The restrictionist Center for Immigration Studies has put out a DREAM Act proposal that could tell us what the Republicans might propose when they re-draft DREAM to their own liking. It's not horrible - some ideas, particularly those in the first of the two parts - would probably be areas where agreement could be reached. A few ideas - such as introducing a new extremely cumbersome process to get the green card after ten years - are really bad. But it is encouraging to at least be having a negotiation. One had the feeling in the last Congress that only...

    More... (


    justin bieber now in 2011. cute justin bieber pics 2011.
  • cute justin bieber pics 2011.

  • dealsnet
    09-09 04:53 PM
    You are talking about this company.?

    Telecall - Company Profile on LinkedIn (

    web address.
    The access number is shown below by
    (631) 763-1059
    Type: Land Line
    Location: Cold Spring Harbor, NY

    looks like the website is created in July end. Contact address from FL. It seems to be associated wit telecall (a company, I don't know I found this by checking whois domain lookup...for this free india call thingy...just an fyi.....don't know how safe?

    hot justin bieber new haircut now justin bieber now in 2011. justin bieber fansite that
  • justin bieber fansite that

  • mjdup
    05-31 09:46 AM
    Messed up my pay pal account, fixed it and contributed, back to recurring contribution...please contribute folks !


    house Email+justin+ieber+now justin bieber now in 2011. justin bieber car accident
  • justin bieber car accident

  • nave_kum
    08-15 03:22 AM
    why did you want to refile? Did you get a copy of the complete filing from your attorneys office to see what they filed? Was something missed in your first filing?

    Multiple filing is not a good idea - My 2 cents :)

    tattoo justin bieber birthday justin bieber now in 2011. Justin Bieber. 2011 CMT Music
  • Justin Bieber. 2011 CMT Music

  • morchu
    05-20 11:09 PM
    The suggested method is to file a new I140 after the EB2 LC approval, along with the older I140 approval notice and a request letter quoting the related law and claiming the older priority date.

    Never heard of amending an already approved I140 to a new LC.

    My employer initially filed perm and I-140 in EB3 with priority date of Dec,2005.

    As I qualified for EB2 (have Master's degree), my employer's attorney is filing new EB2 perm, and he is saying that he can port the earlier priority date of EB3 after getting the approval of EB2 perm application and don�t need to file I 140 again as we already have approval for EB3 I 140 which can be converted to EB2 with new priority date.
    Is it possible to have EB2 category and old priority date without refiling new I-140 ?



    pictures justin bieber 2011 tour uk. justin bieber now in 2011. 2010 hot justin bieber 2011
  • 2010 hot justin bieber 2011

  • insbaby
    07-16 07:05 PM
    My CP interview has been sceduled at New Delhi consulate on Aug 26. I do not have any PCC (Police Clearance Certificate). can I get it in India from local Police station. I know it would be possible in India after giving Rs 100- 200. Anybody please give me the format of this certificate which I should ask them to prepare

    Please let me know if PCC is must from US consulate only

    Hopefully you have not sent email to US Consulate, Delhi asking what they suggest on this.

    Looks like you have not been to India for a long time.

    Even local police personnel are well educated on why you are looking for police certificate and its value. Also if it is related to US Immigration, most of them have instructions on what to do.

    So please be prepared to face it. If you end up doing what you have asked for, it will not be that much cheap.

    A coffee in a Level 3 city costs Rs.25, A lunch costs Rs.60- Rs.100. Do you think a PCC can be obtained for Rs.100 - Rs.200 targeted towards US Immigration?

    You will be surprised to see yourself counting every $ spending in India. Thats the reality now.

    Basic Rule: Be patient on any treatment you receive if you want to get your job done. At this short time, do not send passport in mail/fedex/ups/usps to any place. Even if it is expensive, travel.

    Good luck.

    dresses justin bieber fansite that justin bieber now in 2011. images justin bieber pictures
  • images justin bieber pictures

  • glus
    05-31 10:37 AM

    This is my first time $200 contribution for this great organization. Keep up the good work guys!!

    Google Checkout #778027030093989


    makeup 2011 justin bieber 2011 new justin bieber now in 2011. Email+justin+ieber+now
  • Email+justin+ieber+now

  • solaris27
    08-15 08:58 AM
    Q. How soon can I leave my petitioning employer once I get my green card approval?

    A. There is no brief answer to this question. Let me explain. The basic premise (or theory) behind permanent residence through offer of employment is that an employee is accepting a job on a "permanent" bases. What does "permanent" mean? Does it mean for ever. Obviously not. That would be unreasonable. But "permanent" also does not mean that you pack your bags the moment you receive your green card. So what is the answer? No one really knows. Each case has to be determined upon its own merits. Normally, I would say working for one year or more with the same employer after getting your GC is PROBABLY enough indication of permanency. Less than 4-5 months is perhaps evidence to the contrary

    But REMEMBER, this is just my own guess. Technically speaking, the moment you decide that you will leave after a certain period of time, "permanent" intent is gone. Catch-22 eh? Well that is the way it is.

    There may be considerable relaxation in this interpretation because in the year 2001 Congress enacted a law that permits employees to leave an employer even while their I-485 is pending. We do not have the regulations or any detailed guidance on these issues.

    Q. I did not willingly left the GC sponsor employer but actually after three months I got my GC, i got laid off from the project and due to the bad economy , my employer was not able to get me other project so he gave me letter saying that he wont be able to pay me salary since he doesnt have any project for me.And, after getting that letter I resigned from GC sponsor employer.
    This is the whole scenario, now considering it, Am I still at risk?

    A. There are no clear rules as we have stated above. But, In my opinion, there is no risk in this scenario. You acted in good faith to continue the job, but your employer could not continue to employ you.

    Q. I am employed at the XYZ University (XYZU). I applied for 485 myself (without attorney). My 485 was approved last month and I got my passport stamped in July. My contract with XYZU is coming to an end. My job is renewed every year based on the availability of funding. I have been with XYZU for the last 5 years. There is a possibility that they (XYZU) may not extend the contract because the research grant I got is coming to an end in september.
    Will my termination from the job at XYZU affect my Green Card in the future, and is it better to be terminated from service (based on unavailability of funding) by the WVU or is it better to offer my resignation?

    A. I think it is better to be terminated. There are no clear rules as we have stated above. But, In my opinion, there is no risk in this scenario. You acted in good faith to continue the job, but your employer could not continue to employ you.

    girlfriend Justin Bieber. 2011 CMT Music justin bieber now in 2011. pics of justin bieber 2011 new
  • pics of justin bieber 2011 new

  • syedajmal
    07-28 09:40 AM
    I just filed for my I-140 in EB2 and I am from India. I would like to know what happens in these circumstances

    1, I get laid off from my company before the Approval of my I-140

    2, I get laid off after the Approval and before I can file my 485( Is there a window of certain days that make a difference afte the approval even if I cannot file my 485)

    At this point I have a good relationship with my employer and I don't see a reason they will cancel or revoke anything that has been filed for me.

    Thanks in advance for your replies.

    hairstyles cute justin bieber pics 2011. justin bieber now in 2011. justin bieber in singapore
  • justin bieber in singapore

  • gaurav_sh2
    07-20 07:47 AM
    I agree to maverick. I have PD of feb 08 in EB2. I was having a permenent job but I decided to move back. The main points were uncentainity in GC process. Took a leads Job in worlds largest mutual fund company at bangalore as DBA.
    Thing are working out great, since I can do what ever I want without worrying about any paprework.

    All though I am really flustreted with bangalore traffic but you have to deal with it..

    06-06 12:16 PM
    well i didnt see that bad..........stupid me.........:jail:

    04-08 08:21 PM
    The least people could do is put in their country of chargeability, and PD. It is just silly to see country of chargeability as US! Lets get serious people!

    If it's easy enough, please remove "United States" as a choice in the list of countries.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment