Sunday, June 12, 2011

didier drogba body

images didier drogba tattoo. didier drogba body. Didier Drogba and Thierry
  • Didier Drogba and Thierry

  • gcwait2007
    05-16 03:25 PM
    Unseenguy, Thank you for the good, satisfying answer.

    I have few questions:
    (1) Let me allow my present company to file I-140 as regular processing (mark as 'I-485 processing' in I-140 part IV) and change it later, using I-824 to convert from AOS case to Consular processing for using AC-140? This is faster and easier. Whether my understanding is correct?

    (2) What documents one needs for filing Consular Processing? Is it the same set of documents for filing I-485?

    (3) I hear that one needs to get police clearance certificates. Where does they come from?

    I look forward for your reply,

    Thank you

    wallpaper Didier Drogba and Thierry didier drogba body. didier drogba body. how to get
  • didier drogba body. how to get

  • Satya123
    03-16 05:26 PM

    My wife's H4 visa got denied and her I94 got expired. Can she stay for 30 days if so will she be having any problem while coming back with valid status?

    didier drogba body. didier drogba body. didier
  • didier drogba body. didier

  • qualified_trash
    11-14 08:01 PM
    My RIR is rejected. My LC is still pending.
    My lawyer says it is moved to TR queue

    If My case is moved to TR queue, does it mean very significant delay in getting my LC? Because in such a case this is my breaking point.Ready to quit and give up after these years and years if pain

    as it is clear from this post of yours, and reading your first post again, your LC conversion from regular LC to a RIR LC was rejected. does not mean your LC has been rejected and it definitely means that you do retain your PD.

    while it is certainly painful for you, it definitely is not as bad as our reaction to your first post made it out to be...... so hang in there!!

    2011 didier drogba body. how to get didier drogba body. Uefa reduce Didier Drogba#39;s
  • Uefa reduce Didier Drogba#39;s

  • manishcp
    10-03 11:26 AM
    To: All
    I have same thing "UNKNOWN"
    What are the steps are you guys taking to resolve this problem?


    didier drogba body. Didier Drogba points a finger
  • Didier Drogba points a finger

  • puskeygadha
    07-11 04:38 PM
    I am in the same boat.
    I think good idea will be to ask lawyer and seek opinion..
    my fragomen lawyer said they do not have a clue on the timeline

    didier drogba body. didier drogba body. hsaybasili
  • didier drogba body. hsaybasili

  • ragz4u
    05-23 10:46 AM
    This article was a result of the hard work done by Salil. He pursued the local paper to run a story on LEGAL immigration and ensured that we get due media attention

    Thanks a bunch Salil.

    Btw, the bonus is the Immigration Voice poster in his hand. That was really smart thinking :)


    didier drogba body. Didier Drogba for Pepsi
  • Didier Drogba for Pepsi

  • inskrish
    08-01 12:04 AM
    Love the analogy.

    Thanks Coopheal for leaving the IV wiki effort.


    Just wanted to clarify, is it 'Leaving' or 'Leading'?

    2010 didier drogba body. didier didier drogba body. didier drogba tattoo.
  • didier drogba tattoo.

  • arpu31
    11-17 01:03 PM
    I believe u can apply ur own H4. because u have the H1 approval from ur spouse. just download form from uscis website. there is complete instruction over there.


    Thanks! But if I apply for my own H4, I would require my copy of I797 and the I94 attached to that. My employer doesnt provide me with the copy of those. Would the documents from my husband good enough to apply in US?



    didier drogba body. striker Didier Drogba and
  • striker Didier Drogba and

  • glus
    05-31 09:00 AM
    Pappu just posted an important message here:

    Please read and contribute now, as it is a critical time for us.

    hair Uefa reduce Didier Drogba#39;s didier drogba body. Didier Drogba may help Chelsea
  • Didier Drogba may help Chelsea

  • pani_6
    03-25 02:08 PM
    I am hoping to travel via emirates to bangalore..I have avoided other airlines due to transit visa issues...any experince using Emirates??.


    didier drogba body. Didier Drogba had
  • Didier Drogba had

  • dingudi
    10-25 02:46 PM

    Today I saw a weird online status sequence for my spouse's EAD. At first when I checked it said that "card production has been ordered. Please wait 30 days to receive it." I checked again after couple of hours and the online status reverted back to the usual receipt notice status which says something like this

    " On August 10, 2007, we received this I765 APPLICATION FOR EMPLOYMENT AUTHORIZATION, and mailed you a notice describing how we will process your case. Please follow any instructions on this notice."

    This was the message I was receiving when I got the receipts initially.

    But for my EAD today it is says "card production ordered...." and this message is still being displayed whenever I check it. So I am not sure why for my spouse's EAD the status went from "card production ordered" to previous receipt notice status.

    I-485 July 2nd
    I-485 ND Sept 10
    No FP yet.
    EAD/AP receipts received.

    hot Didier Drogba points a finger didier drogba body. didier drogba body.
  • didier drogba body.

  • senthil1
    07-26 10:04 AM
    I am not sure about changing H4 to F1 as F1 is dual intent visa. I am sure mostly your wife's F1 will be rejected at Consulate as her spouse is staying here but I am not sure about changing status from H4
    to F1 here.
    If you accept that you are taking some risk then it is fine. Sometimes all the 4 options may work against you. Also if your wife comes here within a few months then it may be ok. But if it takes 1 year or more then your company Lawyer is correct. Take advise of second lawyer

    Also I did not hear anything about option 2.That is mainly for those who were out of status for less than 6 months
    Hello everyone,
    I got to know about this website recently and I wish I had known it earlier.

    Anyway, I need advice/conformation

    I got married recently outside the US. However, I did not come back with my wife b/c of a couple of reasons. And I cannot bring her here in the next 3 weeks. (My H1B is getting renewed...)

    The company's lawyer is advising me not file for I-485 and wait till I become current again and apply with my wife then. (I am EB3 and my PD is March 2005)

    After reading this web and others, if I go ahead and apply now the following are the choices that I have later. Please confirm if I am right or wrong

    1. Get every document ready for my wife at all times and apply for I-485 immediately after I become current. As long as they receive her I-485 before they approve mine, she is going to be fine. She will be fine even if they receive her I-485 a day before they approve mine.

    2. If my I-485 gets approved before my wife’s I-485 get there, under section 245(k), she has 180 days to send in her I-485 as long as PD is current. And there is no penalty and no other problem with this. She can stay in the country and wait for her I-485 to approve.

    3. If I though that it was a grave mistake to apply for my I-485, I can withdraw it before it gets approved and reapply later with my wife’s when I become current again. No problem with this other than paying the fees again.

    4. My wife and change her H4 to F1 any time she wants to as long as she goes to school full time. She could be on F1 and apply for I-485 when I become current (I feel uneasy on this one).

    Please, let me know if what I listed above is right. These are the only choices that I have ready about. If there are more choices please, let me know that too. I have to make a decision by the end of tomorrow. Thank you all!


    house Didier Drogba, Chelsea v didier drogba body. Name: Didier Drogba
  • Name: Didier Drogba

  • yagw
    11-02 01:48 PM
    There are no plans for extended vacation.

    I thought the 3 year h1b extension after 140 approval is a one time deal and there would be no further extensions :confused: .

    I am not aware of the 12yr lifetime H1B limit. Can some one shed some light on this?

    There is no lifetime cap on H1B. Also, there is no limit on how many 3 year terms you can extend it after I-140 approval. What would happen is, after the initial 3 years, your PD might become current and that will make you in-eligible for 3 years ext. (and just one year).

    DISCLAIMER: I am not an Attorney and this is not a legal advice

    tattoo didier drogba body. hsaybasili didier drogba body. Didier Drogba
  • Didier Drogba

  • sammyb
    03-28 04:35 PM
    Do they entertain such request - any positive (or negative) experience ... appreciate ... will be in India during May and planning to go for stamping ... mine is a 2006 job change/extension case and was wondering if the I129 made it to the PIMS or not :confused:...

    I got this from different website(not sure if I can quote here).

    Before going /planning for a perticular consualte, you can email the consulate with a i797 copy asking them to check if it exists in their system. If it doesn't then they will request concerned athorities to make it available in system so that you won't get stuck with PIMS delay. So far I have heard mexico/canada consualte responding to emails positively.

    I will be mailing(canada consulate) them soon. Will keep you updated if i hear anything from them. if it works..its indeed a good options for us.:D


    pictures Didier Drogba for Pepsi didier drogba body. Didier Drogba,
  • Didier Drogba,

  • krishmunn
    04-07 12:12 PM
    When one should feel to donate, they can donate. Doesn't mean that you donated, means everyone should donate.
    It is about donation, not Haptaa-vasooli.....

    So, before taunting anyone you should understand the meaning of "Donation".

    Hold on .... I am NOT taunting any one . Even I did not contribute for many months . I had a major conflict with many IV members including Papu regarding some of IVs objectives.

    While I still hold my views , I can see IVs effort in other directions as well and that made me contribute to specific efforts.

    Remember , I am using the word "contribute" and not "donate" . That is your word.

    It is definitely up to you when you get convinced.

    dresses didier drogba body. didier drogba body. Didier Drogba
  • Didier Drogba

  • a_yaja
    01-06 04:39 PM
    My wife is on H4 and is exploring the posibility of converting to a H1. She recently went for her first interview and the people over there told her that there is a new rule for H4 to H1B conversion. According to them, she needs to go to India and get her H1B stamped before she can start working. Is this true? As far as I know, all one needs is an approved I-797 (for I-129 petition) indicating that the approval is for change of status to H1B (meaning that the approval notice has a I-94).

    Please let me know if there is any merit in the above statement?


    makeup striker Didier Drogba and didier drogba body. Didier Drogba, Chelsea v
  • Didier Drogba, Chelsea v

  • gcseeker28
    07-29 09:26 AM
    Thank you gc_1000_waats, My attorney also suggested the same as you had mentioned.
    So, what is the difference between filing MTR and re-filing after it is declined? Why can't everybody whose h-1 petition has been declined, re-file for H-1 rather than going through the tedious path of MTR?

    girlfriend Didier Drogba didier drogba body. didier drogba body.
  • didier drogba body.

  • njdude26
    08-26 12:35 PM
    Does MBA help you qualify under STEM?

    Is it accredited university?

    You will get some relief if SKIL goes through because so many people will be exempted from cap. why do you want to break your back by studying for another degree whihc you are not interested 100%i dont know if i will be breaking my back ! i think it will just make my pocket lighter !

    how do i find out which univerisity is accredited or not ?

    hairstyles Didier Drogba had didier drogba body.

  • srinivas_o
    01-08 10:53 AM
    Thank you for the quick response.

    You said there are 3 copies of AP. But my lawyer sent me only 2 copies. Is that a problem???

    I recently entered US on AP. At the POE, I gave ONLY my passport and AP(it was 3 copies stapled together). Thats all.
    The IO gave me one copy and said "you can keep one for your reference" and took the other 2. Then escorted to another room, where more people were waiting, and I had to wait for about 10 minutes and an officer called my last name and handed me over, my passport along with one copy of AP with some stamp on it.

    I am still on H1, also got my EAD. I-485 is pending. The other documents that I carried was, a letter from my company stating that I work for them, and all my H1 copies...but I never showed any of those documents.

    edit: While I was standing in line to be called by the IO, the person(indian) in front of me who was being served by the IO, gave many documents, eventhough the IO was saying "I don't need them". This guy was pro-actively telling her that he is working for so-and-so company, took some papers and was giving it to her, and she said politely that its not required...he was also entering on AP cause I saw that guy in the room.

    So, Please don't over do. just give only the document that is asked for.

    02-11 07:52 AM
    i lostmy legal in 2002 (b2). during 2003 i won gc lottery . we did al paper work till last lawyer toll me dont go couse deportation. In 2005 my employer apply gc for me (em3) In April 2006 I-140 we waiting for priority date..
    My question to you .. my lottery case priority date can be use for my eb3 case?

    IV members don't support illegal Immigration. Since you were illegal from 2002 to 2003 and overstayed on your B2 visa, we cannot help you here. Please contact an immigration attorney.

    When Green?
    07-30 09:05 AM
    Dear Experts and Attorneys:
    Here is my situation:
    My employment was terminated by my Manager (no reasons given on paper, and the reasons he gave me were not valid when I discussed with my previous manager even per the company policy)
    I am in the process of finalizing between a couple of offers (Hopefully would be able to make a decision by sometime next week). My previous manager is trying to get me into his project after I explained my I-485 application status. My PD is Aug-06 (EB-3), I-140 pending.
    My spouse is on H-4. My initial plan before all this drama (Initial withdrawal of July visa bulletin and employment termination), I got all my documents signed and ready to be sent out from my attorney's office.
    After this sequence of events, the attorney refuses to submit my I-485 application (because it could be considered Fraud).
    Now I need your expert advice on the following situations:
    1. Would it be ideal to join the same company in a different department and ask the lawyer to file my I-485? Use the AC21 portability after 180 days of pending application?
    2. I read somewhere that for me to use the AC21 portability, I need to be in the same profile and also same pay range that was approved on my initial labor application. Is it true? I am currently being offered 15K more than what I have been making till now.
    3. I have 3 more years of H-1B left, so what are the chances of getting a new green card process started under EB-2, and port the Aug-06 priority date after the I-140 is approved? How long would you anticipate it would take for me to get to the I-485 stage? Just a ball park from the experience on the forum would be great!
    I have been out of the job for the past 2 weeks. would it be a problem for me while applying for a new labor certification?
    I greatly appreciate your responses.
    Thank you.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment